skip navigation

NOTABLE ALUMNI

Gannon Matthews


Gannon Matthews, EHS '20

Name:  Gannon Matthews

Grad Year: 2020

Position:  Midfield

Accomplishments:  

  • Cleveland State University 2024, NCAA Division I

Shane Egen


Shane Egen, EHS '20

Name:  Shane Egen

Grad Year: 2020

Position:  Attack

Accomplishments:  

  • Hofstra University 2024, NCAA Division I

Justin Spira


Justin Spira, EHS '20

Name:  Justin Spira

Grad Year: 2020

Position:  LSM

Accomplishments:  

  • Rockhurst University 
    2024, NCAA Division II

James Farden


James Farden, EHS '19

Name:  James Farden

Grad Year: 2019

Position:  Defense

Accomplishments:  

  • University of Idaho 2023, MCLA Division I

Dakota Huckvale


Dakota Huckvale, EHS '18

Name:  Dakota Huckvale

Grad Year: 2018

Position:  Attack

Accomplishments:  

  • 2018 US Lacrosse All American
  • University of Utah 2022, NCAA Division I

Brenden Billing


Brenden Billing, EHS '18

Name:  Brenden Billing

Grad Year: 2018

Position:  Goaltender

Accomplishments:

  • 2018 US Lacrosse Academic All American
  • Cal Poly 2022,  MCLA Division I

Brendan Rorabacher


Brendan Rorabacher, EHS '18

Name:  Brendan Rorabacher

Grad Year: 2018

Position:  Defensive Midfield

Accomplishments:  

Providence University (Mont.) 2022,  MCLA Division II

Zane Friedt


Zane Friedt, EHS '17

Name:  Zane Friedt

Grad Year: 2017

Position:  Midfield

Accomplishments:  

Fairfield University 2021, NCAA Division I

Grant Egen


Grant Egen, EHS '17

Name:  Grant Egen

Grad Year:  2017

Position:  Midfield

Accomplishments:  

  • University of Idaho 2021,  MCLA Division I
  • Selected to PCLL All Conference Team 2019

Mitch Crocker


Mitch Crocker, EHS '17

Name:  Mitch Crocker

Grad Year:  2017

Position:  LSM

Accomplishments:  

  • 2017 US Lacrosse All-American
  • Boise State University, MCLA Division I

Mason Northcut


Mason Northcut, EHS '17

Name:  Mason Northcut

Grad Year:  2017

Position:  Midfield

Accomplishments:  

Abilene Christian University 2021,  MCLA Division II

Conner Armstrong


Conner Armstrong, EHS '16

Name:  Conner Armstrong

Grad Year:  2016

Position:  Close Defense

Accomplishments:  

  • Monmouth College 2020, NCAA Division III
  • Team USA - AIST Select Lacrosse Team Member 2016
  • Team Eire (Ireland National Development Team) 2018

Trevor Schwehr


Trevor Schwehr, EHS '16

Name:  Trevor Schwehr

Grad Year:  2016

Position: Close Defense

Accomplishments:  

University of Utah, MCLA Division I, NCAA Division I

Dylan Shepherd


Dylan Shepherd, EHS '16

Name:  Dylan Shepherd

Grad Year:  2016

Position:  Defensive Midfield

Accomplishments:  

  • Washington and Jefferson College 2020,  NCAA Division III
  • Team USA - AIST Select Lacrosse Team Member 2016

Hayden Newland


Hayden Newland, EHS '16

Name:  Hayden Newland

Grad Year:  2016

Position:  Attack

Accomplishments:  

University of Idaho 2020, MCLA Division I

Mason Gorman


Mason Gorman, EHS '15

Name:  Mason Gorman

Grad Year:  2015

Position:  Midfield / Attack

Accomplishments:  

  • Goucher College 2019, NCAA Division III
  • Member of Team Latvia National Team: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Scored 9 Goals and 4 Assists (8 games) in 2018 World Championships in Nentanya, Israel
  • Member of the Sunshine Coast Knights Lacrosse Club, Australia: 2017

Harrison Rae


Harrison Rae, EHS '15

Name:  Harrison Rae

Grad Year:  2015

Position:  Midfield

Accomplishments:  

  • Dominican University 2019, MCLA Division I
  • 2019 Dominican Lacrosse Team Captain
  • 2019 Dominican Lacrosse MVP
  • 2018 Coaches Award Recipient 
  • 2018 Dominican Lacrosse Team Captain
  • 2017 Dominican Lacrosse Leadership Award Recipient

Grant Hill


Grant Hill, EHS '15

Name:  Grant Hill

Grad Year:  2015

Position:  Attack

Accomplishments:  

University of Idaho 2019, MCLA Division I

2017 MCLA Scholar Athlete

Gavin Bowen


Gavin Bowen, EHS '15

Name:  Gavin Bowen

Grad Year:  2015

Position:  Close Defense

Accomplishments:  

Dominican University, MCLA Division I

Drew Leisten


Drew Leisten, EHS '15

Name:  Drew Leisten

Grad Year:  2015

Position:  Attack

Accomplishments:  

Boise State University, MCLA Division I


EHS Men’s Lacrosse at the 2018 FIL World Championships - Netanya, Isreal

Results:

Team Eire

Record: 6-1-0

Bronze Medal

Men's Elite Division


7/20: Team Eire 6 - Ashkelon 4


7/19: Team Eire 7 - FCA 5


7/17: Team Eire 20 - Scotland 0


7/16: Team Eire 13 - Be'er Sheeva 4


7/15: Team Eire 9 - Oxbridge 3


7/15: Team Eire 11 - Beach Kings 3


7/15: Team Eire 4 - Israel National Development Team 9


Results:

Team Latvia

Record: 5-3-0

Placed 18th (48 Teams)
Professional Division


Mason's Stats

9 Goals, 4 assists (8 games)


7/20: Norway 10 - Latvia 9


7/14: Greece 9 - Latvia 14

Mason: 1 Goal, 1 Assist


7/18:  Latvia 9 - Wales 10

Mason: 4 goals


7/17: Norway 8 - Latvia 9 (OT)


7/16:  Latvia 13 - Sweden 9


7/15:  Latvia 7 - Ireland 12

Mason: 1 Assist


7/14: Greece 9 - Latvia 10 (OT)

Mason: 3 goals


7/12: Latvia 13 - Mexico 10

Mason: 1 Goal, 2 Assists

Eagle Lacrosse Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Eagle Lacrosse?

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Eagle Lacrosse and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Eagle Lacrosse and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Eagle Lacrosse and support youth in your area.